Cape Town
Tel: +27 (0)21 468 4400
Email: info@saota.com
109 Hatfield Street
Gardens, Cape Town
8001
Filter:

Directors

Stefan Antoni
director
PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT
Philip Olmesdahl
director
PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT
Greg Truen
director
PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT
Phillippe Fouché
director
PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT
Mark Bullivant
director
PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT
Logen Gordon
director
Financial Director

Senior Associates

Roxanne Kaye
Senior Associate
PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT
DANIELLE REIMERS
Senior Associate
PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT
Joe Shutzer-Weissmann
Senior Associate
Architectural Designer
Dominik George
Senior Associate
PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT

Associates

Bobby Hugill
Associate
Professional Architectural Technologist
Philip Bartman
Associate
Professional Architect

Junior Associates

Erin Gibbs
Junior Associate
Professional Architect
Conrad Martin
Junior Associate
Architect
Kerian Robertson
Junior Associate
Architectural Designer
Enslin Joubert
Junior Associate
BIM Manager
Celeste Botha
Junior Associate
Head of Media
Adrian Monger
Junior Associate
Architectural Designer
Pierre du Plessis
Junior Associate
Professional Architect
Ame Venter
Junior Associate
Professional Architect
Ludwig Chambers
Junior Associate
PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT
Edward Peinke
Junior Associate
PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT

Senior Staff

Alwyn De Vos
Senior Staff
Architectural Technologist
Riaan Steenkamp
Senior Staff
Professional Architect
Yolande Kluth
Senior Staff
Professional Architect

Architectural Staff

Puja Patel
Architectural Staff
Architectural Technologist
Nina Claassen
Architectural Staff
Professional Architect
Darren Rodgers
Architectural Staff
Architectural Technologist
Melissa de Freitas
Architectural Staff
Professional Architect
Mark Robbins
Architectural Staff
Professional Architect
Nicholas Jackson
Architectural Staff
Professional Architectural Technologist
Lente Conradie
Architectural Staff
Professional Architect
Lizaan Alberts
Architectural Staff
Professional Architect
Sharne Mac Ewan
Architectural Staff
Professional Architect
Alexander Staub
Architectural Staff
Professional Architect
Kobus Marais
Architectural Staff
Architect
Duke Williams
Architectural Staff
Professional Senior Architectural Technologist
Riaz Ebrahim
Architectural Staff
Professional Senior Architectural Technologist
David Sharkey
Architectural Staff
PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT
Nasreen Larney
Architectural Staff
Professional Architectural Technologist
Jacqueline Robertson
Architectural Staff
Pr. S. Architectural Technologist
Ashly Erlangsen
Architectural Staff
PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT
Vivian Botha
Architectural Staff
Architect
Serena Slamdien
Architectural Staff
Architectural Technologist
Vincent Richter
Architectural Staff
Architect
Jacques Steyn
Architectural Staff
Architect
Rahul Dowlath
Architectural Staff
Professional Architect
Ceri Laird
Architectural Staff
Architect
Wesley Mitchell
Architectural Staff
Architect
Lerato Ramolahloane
Architectural Staff
Architectural Technologist
Maxcine Viljoen
Architectural Staff
Architect
Nadiyah Burgerhoff
Architectural Staff
Architect
Camrin Plaatjes
Architectural Staff
Architectural Technologist
Eugene Olivier
Architectural Staff
Architect
Adrian Burgerhoff
Architectural Staff
Professional Architect
Arthur Lehloenya
Architectural Staff
Professional Architect
Danny Bester
Architectural Staff
Professional Architect
Lamont Gouws
Architectural Staff
Professional Architect
Paul Tatham
Architectural Staff
Architect
Alexandra Singer
Architectural Staff
Professional Architect
Suzanne Pasch
Architectural Staff
Professional Architect
Peter Harel
Architectural Staff
Architect
Bobby Labrou
Architectural Staff
Architect
Ramon Bischof
Architectural Staff
Architect
Paul de Klerk
Architectural Staff
Architect
Megan Coetzee
Architectural Staff
Professional Architect
Khanyanjalo Socikwa
Architectural Staff
Architect
Kendra Sinovich
Architectural Staff
Architectural Technologist
Nicholas McNaught
Architectural Staff
Architect
Camryn Cochrane
Architectural Staff
Architect
Mieke Vermaak
Architectural Staff
Architect
Lichumile Monakali
Architectural Staff
Architect
Matthew Klose
Architectural Staff
Architect
Alexandra Van Vuuren
Architectural Staff
Architect
Zubair Parker
Architectural Staff
Architect
Michael Sathorar
Architectural Staff
Architect
Sean Mash
Architectural Staff
Architect
Roan de Wet
Architectural Staff
Architect
Karla Veldsman
Architectural Staff
Architect
Tasneem Jauch
Architectural Staff
Professional Architect
Casey Hunter
Architectural Staff
Professional Architect
Mike Dawson
Architectural Staff
Professional Architect
Brian Saunders
Architectural Staff
Professional Architect
Steven Moore
Architectural Staff
Professional Architect
Daniel Bolton
Architectural Staff
Professional Architect
Giselle Fourie
Architectural Staff
Architect
Michelle Mills
Architectural Staff
Professional Architect
Christian Cook
Architectural Staff
Architect
Werner Van Zyl
Architectural Staff
Architect
Alice Huang
Architectural Staff
Architect
Karen Lambert
Architectural Staff
Architect
Layla Sedick
Architectural Staff
Architect
Caylin Sprighton
Architectural Staff
Architect
Edan Belisha
Architectural Staff
Architectural Intern
Matthew Pace
Architectural Staff
Architect
Jonathan Melamdowitz
Architectural Staff
Architect
Luciana Cooke
Architectural Staff
Professional Architect
Joslin Nel
Architectural Staff
Architect
Leana Minkov
Architectural Staff
Architectural Technologist
Nicole Seymour
Architectural Staff
Architect
Harold Johnson
Architectural Staff
Architect
Ettiene van den Bergh
Architectural Staff
Professional Architectural Technologist
Danielle Burton
Architectural Staff
Professional Architect
Mpho Mushophe
Architectural Staff
Architectural Technologist
Kagiso Morake
Architectural Staff
Architectural Technologist
Tshinakaho Tshivhase
Architectural Staff
Architect
Buckley Thompson
Architectural Staff
Professional Architect
Dino Vaindirlis
Architectural Staff
Professional Architect
Danielle van Os
Architectural Staff
Architect
Phiwe Mila
Architectural Staff
Architectural Technologist
Ruvimbo Moyo
Architectural Staff
Architect
Kyle-Philip Coulson
Architectural Staff
Architect
Kurt Hesse
Architectural Staff
Architect
Reynard Smit
Architectural Staff
Professional Architect
Luphiwo Tanda
Architectural Staff
Architect
Kimera Pillay
Architectural Staff
Architectural Technologist
Wilan Rossouw
Architectural Staff
Professional Architect

Finance & HR

Logen Gordon
Finance & HR
Financial Director
Kally Hansen
Finance & HR
Junior Bookkeeper & Credit Controller
Khadeeja Abrahams
Finance & HR
Credit Controller
Lindsey Bairstow
Finance & HR
Financial Manager
Cheriece Naidoo
Finance & HR
Project Financial Manager
JiSung Park-Liebenberg
Finance & HR
Financial Administrator
Cindy Mati
Finance & HR
HR Manager
Divan Lategan
Finance & HR
HR Officer
Gadeejah Abrahams
Finance & HR
HR Database & Systems Administrator
Lauren Stolz
Finance & HR
Recruitment Officer
Karin Theron
Finance & HR
Recruitment Administrator

Systems and Training

Leigh Gabriels
Systems and Training
Operational Systems Coordinator

Facilities

Lauren Lottering
Facilities
Head of Facilities
Monique Meek
Facilities
Facilities Administrator
Alicia Williams
Facilities
Receptionist
Sherna Cupido
Facilities
Receptionist
Biza Ntwasa
Facilities
Concierge
Thabisa Nokosi
Facilities
Studio Support
Lucia Mchunu
Facilities
Studio Support
Cynthia Maduma
Facilities
Studio Support
Didi Tshweza
Facilities
Studio Support
Luciano Slingers
Facilities
General Worker
Rasheed Narsigadu
Facilities
General Worker

I.T.

Lincoln Mgedezi
I.T.
IT Technician
Chezray Mckay
I.T.
Network & Systems Administrator
Beatrix Broek
I.T.
Database Custodian
Sebastian Spamer
I.T.
IT Technician
Clinton Bartlett
I.T.
Senior Technical Support Admin
Lameez Louw
I.T.
IT Helpdesk

Media & Graphics

Celeste Botha
Media & Graphics
Head of Media
Kirsty Robinson
Media & Graphics
Media Manager
Ryan Carelse
Media & Graphics
Head of Graphics
James Cairns
Media & Graphics
Graphic Designer
Lu Ke
Media & Graphics
Business Development Manager

BIM / CGI

Enslin Joubert
BIM / CGI
BIM Manager
Eugene van Wyk
BIM / CGI
BIM Assistant
Jozi Majozi
BIM / CGI
Junior Revit Assistant
Oliver Hall
BIM / CGI
BIM Coordinator
Ian Hauptfleisch
BIM / CGI
Junior BIM Assistant
Natalie Watson
BIM / CGI
BIM Administrator & PA
Jess McClelland
BIM / CGI
Lumion Production Manager

Admin

Penelope Brand
Admin
Team Administrative Assistant
Magda De Beer
Admin
PA to Philip Olmesdahl
Melinda Kitshoff
Admin
PA TO PHILIP OLMESDAHL
Nicole Hansen
Admin
PA to Greg Truen
Lauren Kotzé
Admin
Team Administrative Assistant
Nina Hudson
Admin
PA to Stefan Antoni
Lydia September-Jantjies
Admin
PA to Phillippe Fouché
Micaela Blackman
Admin
PA to Mark Bullivant
Theresa Brander
Admin
PA to Roxanne Kaye
Jade Adriaanse
Admin
Team Administrative Assistant
Leah Mesias
Admin
Team Administrative Assistant
Taryn Owen-Davies
Admin
Team Administrative Controller and Systems Trainer
Darné Rossouw
Admin
Team Administrative Assistant
Lee-Anne Benjamin
Admin
Team Administrative Assistant
Bianca Bowman
Admin
Team Administrative Assistant
Sheena Maistry
Admin
Team Administrative Assistant