Cape Town
Tel: +27 (0)21 468 4400
Email: info@saota.com
109 Hatfield Street
Gardens, Cape Town
8001
Filter:

Directors

Stefan Antoni
director
PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT
Philip Olmesdahl
director
PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT
Greg Truen
director
PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT
Phillippe Fouché
director
PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT
Mark Bullivant
director
PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT
Logen Gordon
director
Financial Director

Senior Associates

Tamaryn Fourie
Senior Associate
PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT
Roxanne Kaye
Senior Associate
PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT

Associates

Bobby Hugill
Associate
Professional Architectural Technologist
Joe Shutzer-Weissmann
Associate
Architectural Designer
Dominik George
Associate
PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT
DANIELLE REIMERS
Associate
PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT

Junior Associates

Erin Gibbs
Junior Associate
Candidate Architect
Grant Hall
Junior Associate
IT Manager
Enslin Joubert
Junior Associate
BIM Manager
Philip Bartman
Junior Associate
Professional Architect

Senior Staff

Adrian Monger
Senior Staff
Architectural Designer
Alwyn De Vos
Senior Staff
Architectural Technician
Edward Peinke
Senior Staff
PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT
William Meli
Senior Staff
Architectural Designer
Conrad Martin
Senior Staff
Architectural Designer
Johan Basson
Senior Staff
Professional Architect
Kerian Robertson
Senior Staff
Architectural Designer
Ludwig Chambers
Senior Staff
PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT
Pierre du Plessis
Senior Staff
Architectural Designer
Brigitte Stevens
Senior Staff
PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT
Lauren Lottering
Senior Staff
Head of Facilities
Celeste Botha
Senior Staff
Head of Media

Architectural Staff

Puja Patel
Architectural Staff
Architectural Designer
Carla Lange
Architectural Staff
Architectural Technologist
Boitumelo Manala
Architectural Staff
Candidate Architect
Yohan Jordaan
Architectural Staff
Architectural Technologist
Nina Nel
Architectural Staff
Candidate Architect
Rowan Bursey
Architectural Staff
Candidate Architect
Pieter Slabbert
Architectural Staff
PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT
Darren Rodgers
Architectural Staff
Architectural Technician
Melissa de Freitas
Architectural Staff
Professional Architect
Christian Liebenberg
Architectural Staff
Senior Architectural Technician
Mark Robbins
Architectural Staff
Professional Architect
Nicholas Jackson
Architectural Staff
Professional Architectural Technologist
Nilene Slabbert
Architectural Staff
Candidate Architect
Lente Conradie
Architectural Staff
Architectural Designer
Lizaan Alberts
Architectural Staff
Candidate Architect
Sharne Vermeulen
Architectural Staff
Candidate Architect
Alexia Comninos
Architectural Staff
Candidate Architect
Alexander Staub
Architectural Staff
Candidate Architect
Kobus Marais
Architectural Staff
Architectural Designer
Duke Williams
Architectural Staff
Candidate Architectural Technologist
Albert van Jaarsveld
Architectural Staff
Architectural Designer
Riaz Ebrahim
Architectural Staff
Architectural Technologist
James Minchener
Architectural Staff
PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT
David Sharkey
Architectural Staff
PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT
Nasreen Larney
Architectural Staff
Candidate Architectural Technologist
Yolande Kluth
Architectural Staff
Candidate Architect
Raz Mseleku
Architectural Staff
Candidate Architect
Jacqueline Snow
Architectural Staff
Pr. S. Architectural Technologist
Ashly Erlangsen
Architectural Staff
PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT
Matthew Adams
Architectural Staff
Candidate Architectural Technologist
Vivian Botha
Architectural Staff
Architectural Designer
Linda Lesolle
Architectural Staff
Architectural Technologist
Serena Slamdien
Architectural Staff
Architectural Designer
Vincent Richter
Architectural Staff
Architectural Designer
Jean-Paul D’Ahl
Architectural Staff
Candidate Architect
Kashiya Mbinjama
Architectural Staff
Candidate Architectural Technologist
Saskia Harrison
Architectural Staff
Candidate Architect
Jacques Steyn
Architectural Staff
Candidate Architect
Rahul Dowlath
Architectural Staff
Candidate Architect
Ceri Laird
Architectural Staff
Architectural Designer
Wesley Mitchell
Architectural Staff
Architectural Designer
Lerato Ramolahloane
Architectural Staff
Architectural Technologist
Maxcine Viljoen
Architectural Staff
Architectural Designer
Glen Scott
Architectural Staff
Architectural Designer
Abhinav Nunkoo
Architectural Staff
Architectural Designer
Nadiyah Moodley
Architectural Staff
Architectural Designer
Camrin Plaatjies
Architectural Staff
Architectural Designer
Eugene Olivier
Architectural Staff
Architectural Designer
Adrian Burgerhoff
Architectural Staff
Candidate Architect
Nato Coetzee
Architectural Staff
Architectural Designer
Dov Goldring
Architectural Staff
Professional Architect

Finance & HR

Logen Gordon
Finance & HR
Financial Director
Kally Hansen
Finance & HR
Credit Controller
Khadeeja Abrahams
Finance & HR
Junior Admin Assistant
Charlene Davids
Finance & HR
Debtors Controller
Anthea de Villers
Finance & HR
HR Officer

Special Projects

Leigh Gabriels
Special Projects
Operational Systems Coordinator
Beatrix Broek
Special Projects
Data Capturer

Facilities

Lauren Lottering
Facilities
Head of Facilities
Thabisa Nokosi
Facilities
Studio Support
Lucia Mchunu
Facilities
Studio Support
Cynthia Maduma
Facilities
Studio Support
Didi Tshweza
Facilities
Studio Support
Biza Ntwasa
Facilities
Concierge

I.T.

Grant Hall
I.T.
IT Manager
Lincoln Mgedezi
I.T.
IT Technician
Chezray Mckay
I.T.
IT Support Technician
Thalukanyo Maumela
I.T.
IT Intern

Media & Graphics

Celeste Botha
Media & Graphics
Head of Media
Kirsty Robinson
Media & Graphics
Media Manager
Alicia Gabriels
Media & Graphics
Media Assistant
Ryan Carelse
Media & Graphics
Head of Graphics
Jodie Graves
Media & Graphics
Graphic Designer

BIM / CGI

Enslin Joubert
BIM / CGI
BIM Manager
Eugene van Wyk
BIM / CGI
BIM Assistant
Andrew Mboyi
BIM / CGI
3D Visualizer
Jozi Majozi
BIM / CGI
Junior Revit Assistant

Admin

Penelope Brand
Admin
Team Secretary
Jade Erispe
Admin
Team Administrative Assistant
Magda De Beer
Admin
PA to Philip Olmesdahl
Nicole Temba
Admin
PA to Greg Truen
Lauren Kotzé
Admin
Team Administrator
Nina Hudson
Admin
PA to Stefan Antoni
Lydia September
Admin
PA to Phillippe Fouché
Theresa Brander
Admin
PA to Roxanne Kaye
Leah Mesias
Admin
Team Administrative Assistant
Jenevieve Erasmus
Admin
Team Administrative Assistant
Taryn Owen-Davies
Admin
Team Administrative Assistant