Cape Town
Tel: +27 (0)21 468 4400
Email: info@saota.com
109 Hatfield Street
Gardens, Cape Town
8001
Filter:

Directors

Stefan Antoni
director
PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT
Philip Olmesdahl
director
PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT
Greg Truen
director
PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT
Phillippe Fouché
director
PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT
Mark Bullivant
director
PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT
Logen Gordon
director
Financial Director

Senior Associates

Roxanne Kaye
Senior Associate
PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT
DANIELLE REIMERS
Senior Associate
PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT

Associates

Bobby Hugill
Associate
Professional Architectural Technologist
Joe Shutzer-Weissmann
Associate
Architectural Designer
Dominik George
Associate
PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT

Junior Associates

Erin Gibbs
Junior Associate
Candidate Architect
Philip Bartman
Junior Associate
Professional Architect
Conrad Martin
Junior Associate
Architectural Designer
Kerian Robertson
Junior Associate
Architectural Designer
Grant Hall
Junior Associate
IT Manager
Enslin Joubert
Junior Associate
BIM Manager
Celeste Botha
Junior Associate
Head of Media

Senior Staff

Adrian Monger
Senior Staff
Architectural Designer
Alwyn De Vos
Senior Staff
Architectural Technician
Edward Peinke
Senior Staff
PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT
William Meli
Senior Staff
Architectural Designer
Johan Basson
Senior Staff
Professional Architect
Ludwig Chambers
Senior Staff
PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT
Pierre du Plessis
Senior Staff
Architectural Designer
Brigitte Stevens
Senior Staff
PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT
Riaan Steenkamp
Senior Staff
Professional Architect
Yolande Kluth
Senior Staff
Professional Architect
Ame Venter
Senior Staff
Professional Architect

Architectural Staff

Puja Patel
Architectural Staff
Architectural Designer
Nina Claassen
Architectural Staff
Candidate Architect
Darren Rodgers
Architectural Staff
Architectural Technician
Melissa de Freitas
Architectural Staff
Professional Architect
Mark Robbins
Architectural Staff
Professional Architect
Nicholas Jackson
Architectural Staff
Professional Architectural Technologist
Lente Conradie
Architectural Staff
Architectural Designer
Lizaan Alberts
Architectural Staff
Candidate Architect
Sharne Mac Ewan
Architectural Staff
Candidate Architect
Alexia Souris
Architectural Staff
Candidate Architect
Alexander Staub
Architectural Staff
Candidate Architect
Kobus Marais
Architectural Staff
Architectural Designer
Duke Williams
Architectural Staff
Candidate Architectural Technologist
Riaz Ebrahim
Architectural Staff
Architectural Technologist
David Sharkey
Architectural Staff
PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT
Nasreen Larney
Architectural Staff
Candidate Architectural Technologist
Jacqueline Robertson
Architectural Staff
Pr. S. Architectural Technologist
Ashly Erlangsen
Architectural Staff
PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT
Vivian Botha
Architectural Staff
Architectural Designer
Serena Slamdien
Architectural Staff
Architectural Designer
Vincent Richter
Architectural Staff
Architectural Designer
Jean-Paul D’Ahl
Architectural Staff
Professional Architect
Kashiya Mbinjama
Architectural Staff
Candidate Architect
Jacques Steyn
Architectural Staff
Candidate Architect
Rahul Dowlath
Architectural Staff
Candidate Architect
Ceri Laird
Architectural Staff
Architectural Designer
Wesley Mitchell
Architectural Staff
Architectural Designer
Lerato Ramolahloane
Architectural Staff
Architectural Technologist
Maxcine Viljoen
Architectural Staff
Architectural Designer
Glen Scott
Architectural Staff
Architectural Designer
Nadiyah Burgerhoff
Architectural Staff
Architectural Designer
Camrin Plaatjies
Architectural Staff
Architectural Designer
Eugene Olivier
Architectural Staff
Architectural Designer
Adrian Burgerhoff
Architectural Staff
Professional Architect
Arthur Lehloenya
Architectural Staff
Professional Architect
Danny Bester
Architectural Staff
Professional Architect
Sarah Stubbs
Architectural Staff
Professional Architect
Lamont Gouws
Architectural Staff
Professional Architect
Anthony Whitaker
Architectural Staff
Candidate Architect
Paul Tatham
Architectural Staff
Candidate Architect
Alexandra Singer
Architectural Staff
Architect
Suzanne Pasch
Architectural Staff
Architect
Peter Harel
Architectural Staff
Architect
Bobby Labrou
Architectural Staff
Architectural Designer
Ramon Bischof
Architectural Staff
Architect
Madeli Beyers
Architectural Staff
Architect
Paul de Klerk
Architectural Staff
Architect
Megan Coetzee
Architectural Staff
Architect
Khanyanjalo Socikwa
Architectural Staff
Architect
Kendra Sinovich
Architectural Staff
Architect
Nicholas McNaught
Architectural Staff
Architect
Camryn Cochrane
Architectural Staff
Architect
Mieke Vermaak
Architectural Staff
Architect
Lichumile Monakali
Architectural Staff
Architect
Matthew Klose
Architectural Staff
Architect
Alexandra Van Vuuren
Architectural Staff
Architect
Zubair Parker
Architectural Staff
Architect
Michael Sathorar
Architectural Staff
Architect
Sean Mash
Architectural Staff
Architect
Romal Gilbert
Architectural Staff
Architect
Mayank Ramasar
Architectural Staff
Architect
Roan de Wet
Architectural Staff
Architect
Handre De La Rey
Architectural Staff
Architect
Melissa Brand
Architectural Staff
Architect
Dylan Tajada
Architectural Staff
Architectural Intern
Isabelle Rolando
Architectural Staff
Architectural Intern
Anesu Matsinde
Architectural Staff
Architectural Intern
Danielle Mensky
Architectural Staff
Architectural Intern

Finance & HR

Logen Gordon
Finance & HR
Financial Director
Kally Hansen
Finance & HR
Junior Bookkeeper & Credit Controller
Khadeeja Abrahams
Finance & HR
Credit Controller
Lindsey Bairstow
Finance & HR
Financial Manager
Cheriece Naidoo
Finance & HR
Project Financial Manager
Divan Lategan
Finance & HR
HR Officer
Gadeejah Abrahams
Finance & HR
HR Database & Systems Administrator

Special Projects

Leigh Gabriels
Special Projects
Operational Systems Coordinator
Beatrix Broek
Special Projects
Data Capturer

Facilities

Lauren Lottering
Facilities
Head of Facilities
Monique Meek
Facilities
Facilities Administrator
Alicia Williams
Facilities
Receptionist
Sherna Cupido
Facilities
Receptionist
Biza Ntwasa
Facilities
Concierge
Thabisa Nokosi
Facilities
Studio Support
Lucia Mchunu
Facilities
Studio Support
Cynthia Maduma
Facilities
Studio Support
Didi Tshweza
Facilities
Studio Support
Luciano Slingers
Facilities
General Worker
Rasheed Narsigadu
Facilities
General Worker

I.T.

Grant Hall
I.T.
IT Manager
Lincoln Mgedezi
I.T.
IT Technician
Chezray Mckay
I.T.
IT Support Technician
Thalukanyo Maumela
I.T.
IT Technician
Sebastian Spamer
I.T.
Desktop Technician
Clinton Bartlett
I.T.
IT Systems Administrator
Lameez Louw
I.T.
IT Helpdesk and Procurement Administrator

Media & Graphics

Celeste Botha
Media & Graphics
Head of Media
Kirsty Robinson
Media & Graphics
Media Manager
Ryan Carelse
Media & Graphics
Head of Graphics
Lu Ke
Media & Graphics
Business Development Manager

BIM / CGI

Enslin Joubert
BIM / CGI
BIM Manager
Eugene van Wyk
BIM / CGI
BIM Assistant
Andrew Mboyi
BIM / CGI
3D Visualizer
Jozi Majozi
BIM / CGI
Junior Revit Assistant
Natalie Watson
BIM / CGI
Administrative Assistant

Admin

Penelope Brand
Admin
Team Secretary
Magda De Beer
Admin
PA to Philip Olmesdahl
Melinda Kitshoff
Admin
PA TO PHILIP OLMESDAHL
Nicole Temba
Admin
PA to Greg Truen
Lauren Kotzé
Admin
Team Administrative Assistant
Nina Hudson
Admin
PA to Stefan Antoni
Lydia September-Jantjies
Admin
PA to Phillippe Fouché
Theresa Brander
Admin
PA to Roxanne Kaye
Jade Adriaanse
Admin
Team Administrative Assistant
Leah Mesias
Admin
Team Administrative Assistant
Taryn Owen-Davies
Admin
Team Administrative Assistant
Abeda Adler
Admin
Team Administrative Assistant
Darné Rossouw
Admin
Team Administrative Assistant
Lee-Anne Benjamin
Admin
Team Administrative Assistant