PEOPLE - SAOTA Architecture and Design
  • STEFAN ANTONI
    DIRECTOR
    PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT
  • PHILIP OLMESDAHL
    DIRECTOR
    PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT
  • GREG TRUEN
    DIRECTOR
    PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT
  • PHILLIPPE FOUCHÉ
    DIRECTOR
    PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT
  • MARK BULLIVANT
    DIRECTOR
    PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT
  • LOGEN GORDON
    DIRECTOR
    FINANCIAL DIRECTOR
  • TAMARYN FOURIE
    Senior Associate
    Professional architect
  • BOBBY HUGILL
    ASSOCIATE
    PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGIST
  • ROXANNE KAYE
    ASSOCIATE
    PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT
  • MIAS CLAASSENS
    JUNIOR ASSOCIATE
    PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT
  • PATRICK FERGUSON
    JUNIOR ASSOCIATE
    PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT
  • DOMINIK GEORGE
    JUNIOR ASSOCIATE
    PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT
  • ERIN GIBBS
    JUNIOR ASSOCIATE
    PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT
  • GRANT HALL
    JUNIOR ASSOCIATE
    GROUP IT MANAGER
  • YVETTE MARTIN
    JUNIOR ASSOCIATE
    Head of Special Projects
  • DANIELLE REIMERS
    JUNIOR ASSOCIATE
    PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT
  • JOE SCHÜTZER-WEISSMANN
    JUNIOR ASSOCIATE
    PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT
  • JACO BOTHA
    SENIOR STAFF
    PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT
  • TOM BURBIDGE
    SENIOR STAFF
    PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT
  • ALWYN DE VOS
    SENIOR STAFF
    ARCHITECTURAL TECHNICIAN
  • WILLIAM MELI
    SENIOR STAFF
    PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT
  • EDWARD PEINKE
    SENIOR STAFF
    PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT
  • PHILIPPE RAFFNER
    SENIOR STAFF
    PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT
  • IRSHAAD ALLIE
    ARCHITECTURAL DESIGNER
  • PHILIP BARTMAN
    PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT
  • JOHAN BASSON
    CANDIDATE ARCHITECT
  • LUDWIG CHAMBERS
    PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT
  • Melissa de Freitas
    CANDIDATE ARCHITECT
  • ASHLY ERLANGSEN
    CANDIDATE ARCHITECT
  • BRYCE HENDERSON
    ARCHITECTURAL DESIGNER
  • NICHOLAS JACKSON
    PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGIST
  • YOLANDE KLUTH
    CANDIDATE ARCHITECT
  • CHRISTIAN LIEBENBERG
    SENIOR ARCHITECTURAL TECHNICIAN
  • MINETTA LUTTIG
    PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT
  • ANDREW MBOYI
    ARCHITECTURAL DESIGNER
  • CONRAD MARTIN
    ARCHITECTURAL DESIGNER
  • JAMES MINCHENER
    PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT
  • THABISO NKOANE
    CANDIDATE SENIOR ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGIST
  • PUJA PATEL
    ARCHITECTURAL DESIGNER
  • NASREEN PETERS
    CANDIDATE ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGIST
  • FARAH PETKER
    ARCHITECTURAL DESIGNER
  • AMÉ RAATH
    CANDIDATE ARCHITECT
  • MARK ROBBINS
    CANDIDATE ARCHITECT
  • KERIAN ROBERTSON
    ARCHITECTURAL DESIGNER
  • SAAIT SAMODIEN
    PROFESSIONAL SENIOR ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGIST
  • TESWILL SARS
    PROFESSIONAL SENIOR ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGIST
  • JEANNE SCHOLTZ
    CANDIDATE ARCHITECT
  • DAVID SHARKEY
    CANDIDATE ARCHITECT
  • PIETER SLABBERT
    CANDIDATE ARCHITECT
  • JACQUELINE SNOW
    PROFESSIONAL SENIOR ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGIST
  • COLBY SWARTZ
    PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGIST
  • LYNETTE THABO
    ARCHITECTURAL TECHNICIAN
  • ALBERT VAN JAARSVELD
    PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT
  • JAUN VAN WYK
    CANDIDATE ARCHITECT
  • DUKE WILLIAMS
    CANDIDATE ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGIST
  • SIMBONGELI MGAMLE
    Professional Architectural Technologist
  • Brigitte Stevens
    CANDIDATE ARCHITECT
  • Ian Cox
    Professional Architect
  • Nilene Van Niekerk
    CANDIDATE ARCHITECT
  • Vincent Postma
    Architectural Designer
  • Paulina Paz
    CANDIDATE ARCHITECT
  • Arthur Lehloenya
    Candidate Senior Architectural Technologist
  • Nicola Meyer
    Architectural Designer
  • Boitumelo Manala
    CANDIDATE ARCHITECT
  • Christopeher Mac Clements
    Architectural Designer
  • Matthew Miller
    Architectural Designer
  • Lente Conradie
    CANDIDATE ARCHITECT
  • Rachel Wilson
    CANDIDATE ARCHITECT
  • Ruth Nelson
    CANDIDATE ARCHITECT
  • Inus Goussard
    CANDIDATE ARCHITECT
  • Lean Fouche
    Architectural Design
  • Raz Mseluku
    CANDIDATE ARCHITECT
  • Genna Price
    Candidate Senior Architectural Technologist
  • Lizaan Alberts
    CANDIDATE ARCHITECT
  • Theuna Stoltz
    CANDIDATE ARCHITECT
  • Sharne Vermeulen
    CANDIDATE ARCHITECT
  • Riana DeKock
    CANDIDATE ARCHITECT
  • Robyn Davids
    Architectural Technologist
  • Matthew Klose
    Architectural Technologist
  • Lichumile Modakali
    Architectural Technologist
  • Sandile Busuku
    Architectural Technologist
  • Nina Nel
    CANDIDATE ARCHITECT
  • Vivian Botha
    Architectural Designer
  • Alexia Comninos
    CANDIDATE ARCHITECT
  • Zubair Parker
    Architectural Designer
  • Alexander Staub
    CANDIDATE ARCHITECT
  • Linda Lesolle
    Architectural Technologist
  • Serena Smith
    Architectural Designer
  • Ryan Seavy
    Architectural Technologist
  • Jean-Pierre De Marigny
    CANDIDATE ARCHITECT
  • Jean-Paul D'Ahl
    CANDIDATE ARCHITECT
  • Adrian Monger
    Professional Architect
  • Vincent Richter
    Architectural Designer
  • Zaheer James
    Architectural Designer
  • Gerald Southwood
    Professional Architect
  • Alexandra Van Vuuren
    Architectural Intern
  • Rowan Bursey
    CANDIDATE ARCHITECT
  • Kobus Marais
    Architectural Designer
  • Darren Rogers
    Architectural Technician
  • Jochen Schmidt Von Wuhlisch
    Architectural Designer
  • Michael Blumrick
    Professional Senior Architectural Technologist
  • LOGEN GORDON
    DIRECTOR
    FINANCIAL DIRECTOR
  • Cindy Hendricks
    Head of Human Resourses
  • CHARLENE DAVIDS
    FINANCIAL & HR ASSISTANT
  • LEIGH-ANN PARANZEE
    HR ADMINISTRATOR
  • Lisa Patterson
    HR Assistant
  • Bronwin Daniels
    PA to Financial Director
  • Khadeeja Abrahams
    Junior Admin Assistant
  • Charlene Davids
    Debtors Controller
  • YVETTE MARTIN
    JUNIOR ASSOCIATE
    Head of Special Projects
  • TRIXIE BROEK
    Data Custodian
  • BIANCA BARNARD
    FACILITIES MANAGER
  • LAUREN LOTTERING
    FACILITIES COORDINATOR
  • KENNETH CLAASENS
    STUDIO CARETAKER
  • CYNTHIA MADUMA
    STUDIO SUPPORT
  • LUCIA MCHUNU
    STUDIO SUPPORT
  • THABISO NOKOSI
    STUDIO SUPPORT
  • Didi Tshweza
    Studio Support
  • Patience Memela
    Studio Support
  • Booi Rhenoster
    Studio Caretaker
  • GRANT HALL
    JUNIOR ASSOCIATE
    GROUP IT MANAGER
  • NICOLAI KOTZE
    SENIOR STAFF
    SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATOR
  • CHEZRAY MCKAY
    IT SUPPORT TECHNICIAN
  • LEILA SAMODIEN
    IT ADMIN SUPPORT
  • LINCOLN MGEDEZI
    IT TECHNICIAN
  • Celeste Botha
    Head of Media
  • Muzi Ndlovu
    Graphic Designer
  • ENSLIN JOUBERT
    SENIOR STAFF
    BIM MANAGER
  • JONATHAN CAHILL
    3D VISUALISER
  • CARLA VAN NOORDWYK
    3D POST PRODUCTION
  • Jozi Majozi
    Revit Assistant
  • Eugene Van Wyk
    BIM Assistant
  • Rynhardt Brand
    Digital Media strategist & Media Department Liaison
  • Jaime Jordaan
    3D Renderer
  • PENNY BRAND
    PERSONAL ASSISTANT
  • THERESA BRANDER
    PERSONAL ASSISTANT
  • TRIXIE BROEK
    DATA CAPTURER
  • MAGDA DE BEER
    PA to Philip Olmesdahl
  • SADE DUNN
    STUDIO RECEPTIONIST
  • LEIGH GABRIELS
    PA TO MARK BULLIVANT
  • RORY-LEIGH GELDENHUYS
    PA TO PHILIP OLMESDAHL
  • KALLY HANSEN
    JUNIOR ADMIN ASSISTANT
  • NICOLE HANSEN
    PA TO GREG TRUEN
  • CECELIA JOHNSON
    STUDIO ADMIN ASSISTANT
  • LAUREN KEARNS
    TEAM PROJECT PLANNER
  • NELISA MAKANGELA
    ADMIN ASSISTANT
  • LYDIA SEPTEMBER
    PA TO PHILLIPPE FOUCHÉ
  • PELISA TENGWA
    ADMIN ASSISTANT
  • VICTORIA CROSS
    OFFICE ADMINISTRATOR
  • Jade Erispe
    Team Administrative Assistant
  • Nina Hudson
    PA to Stefan Antoni
  • Dulinda Brandt
    Concierge / Receptionist
  • Melinda Ferguson
    Team Administrative Assistant
  • Alicia Gabriels
    Admin Assistant
  • Leah Mesias
    Receptionist