Cape Town
Tel: +27 (0)21 468 4400
Email: info@saota.com
109 Hatfield Street
Gardens, Cape Town
8001
Durban
Tel: +27 (0)31 566 4893
Email: info@saota.com
Suite 3A, 10 Rydallvale Park
Douglas Saunders Drive
La Lucia Ridge, Durban, 4051
Filter:

Directors

Stefan Antoni
director
PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT
Philip Olmesdahl
director
PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT
Greg Truen
director
PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT
Phillippe Fouché
director
PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT
Mark Bullivant
director
PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT
Logen Gordon
director
Financial Director

Senior Associates

Tamaryn Fourie
Senior Associate
PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT
Roxanne Kaye
Senior Associate
PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT

Associates

Bobby Hugill
Associate
Professional Architectural Technologist

Junior Associates

Mias Claassens
Junior Associate
PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT
Patrick Ferguson
Junior Associate
PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT
Dominik George
Junior Associate
PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT
Erin Gibbs
Junior Associate
Candidate Architect
Grant Hall
Junior Associate
IT Manager
Yvette Martin
Junior Associate
Special Projects Manager
DANIELLE REIMERS
Junior Associate
PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT
Joe Shutzer-Weissmann
Junior Associate
Architectural Designer

Senior Staff

Tom Burbidge
Senior Staff
PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT
Adrian Monger
Senior Staff
Architectural Designer
Alwyn De Vos
Senior Staff
Architectural Technician
Edward Peinke
Senior Staff
PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT
William Meli
Senior Staff
Architectural Designer
Amé Venter
Senior Staff
PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT
Conrad Martin
Senior Staff
Architectural Designer
Philip Bartman
Senior Staff
Professional Architect
Johan Basson
Senior Staff
Candidate Architect
Enslin Joubert
Senior Staff
BIM Manager
Nicolai Kotze
Senior Staff
IT Systems Administrator

Architectural Staff

Jaco Botha
Architectural Staff
PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT
Thabiso Nkoane
Architectural Staff
C. S. Architectural Technologist
Brigitte Stevens
Architectural Staff
PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT
Vincent Postma
Architectural Staff
Architectural Designer
Simbongile Mgamle
Architectural Staff
Professional Architectural Technologist
Lean Fouche
Architectural Staff
Architectural Designer
Ian Cox
Architectural Staff
PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT
Puja Patel
Architectural Staff
Architectural Designer
Carla Lange
Architectural Staff
Architectural Technologist
Boitumelo Manala
Architectural Staff
Candidate Architect
Colby Swartz
Architectural Staff
Professional Architectural Technologist
Jo Nel
Architectural Staff
PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT
Ruth Nelson
Architectural Staff
PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT
Rachel Wilson
Architectural Staff
Candidate Architect
Yohan Jordaan
Architectural Staff
Architectural Technologist
Nina Nel
Architectural Staff
Candidate Architect
Sandile Busuku
Architectural Staff
Architectural Technologist
Rowan Bursey
Architectural Staff
Candidate Architect
Caylin Sprighton
Architectural Staff
Architectural Intern
Pieter Slabbert
Architectural Staff
PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT
Darren Rodgers
Architectural Staff
Architectural Technician
Ashlea Weaver
Architectural Staff
Candidate Architect
Melissa de Freitas
Architectural Staff
Candidate Architect
Christian Liebenberg
Architectural Staff
Senior Architectural Technician
Mark Robbins
Architectural Staff
Candidate Architect
Bryce Henderson
Architectural Staff
Candidate Architect
Riana de Kock
Architectural Staff
Candidate Architect
Ryan Seavy
Architectural Staff
Candidate Architect
Nicholas Jackson
Architectural Staff
Professional Architectural Technologist
Ludwig Chambers
Architectural Staff
PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT
Kerian Robertson
Architectural Staff
Architectural Designer
Nilene van Niekerk
Architectural Staff
Candidate Architect
Nicola Meyer
Architectural Staff
Architectural Designer
Lente Conradie
Architectural Staff
Architectural Designer
Lizaan Alberts
Architectural Staff
Candidate Architect
Sharne Vermeulen
Architectural Staff
Candidate Architect
Alexia Comninos
Architectural Staff
Candidate Architect
Alexander Staub
Architectural Staff
Candidate Architect
Kobus Marais
Architectural Staff
Architectural Designer
Kenneth Main
Architectural Staff
Architectural Designer
Stacey Ewers
Admin
Team Administrative Assistant
Duke Williams
Architectural Staff
Candidate Architectural Technologist
Albert van Jaarsveld
Architectural Staff
Architectural Designer
Riaz Ebrahim
Architectural Staff
Architectural Technologist
James Minchener
Architectural Staff
PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT
David Sharkey
Architectural Staff
PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT
Nasreen Larney
Architectural Staff
Candidate Architectural Technologist
Yolande Kluth
Architectural Staff
Candidate Architect
Raz Mseleku
Architectural Staff
Candidate Architect
Jacqueline Snow
Architectural Staff
Pr. S. Architectural Technologist
Jaun van Wyk
Architectural Staff
Candidate Architect
Pierre du Plessis
Architectural Staff
Architectural Designer
Kier Bothwell
Architectural Staff
Architectural Designer
Ashly Erlangsen
Architectural Staff
PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT
Matthew Adams
Architectural Staff
Candidate Architectural Technologist
Vivian Botha
Architectural Staff
Architectural Designer
Linda Lesolle
Architectural Staff
Architectural Technologist
Serena Slamdien
Architectural Staff
Architectural Designer
Gerald Southwood
Architectural Staff
PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT
Vincent Richter
Architectural Staff
Architectural Designer
Jochen Shmidt Von Wuhlisch
Architectural Staff
Architectural Designer
Jean-Pierre Desvaux De Marigny
Architectural Staff
Candidate Architect
Jean-Paul D’Ahl
Architectural Staff
Candidate Architect
Roan de Wet
Architectural Staff
Architectural Intern

Finance & HR

Logen Gordon
Finance & HR
Financial Director
Kally Hansen
Finance & HR
Credit Controller
Khadeeja Abrahams
Finance & HR
Junior Admin Assistant
Bronwin Daniels
Finance & HR
PA to Financial Director
Charlene Davids
Finance & HR
Debtors Controller
Leigh-Ann Paranzee
Finance & HR
HR Officer
Maggie Ramiah
Finance & HR
HR Business Partner
Melissa Wyngaard
Finance & HR
HR Coordinator

Special Projects

Yvette Martin
Special Projects
Special Projects Manager
Beatrix Broek
Special Projects
Data Capturer

Facilities

Thabisa Nokosi
Facilities
Studio Support
Lucia Mchunu
Facilities
Studio Support
Cynthia Maduma
Facilities
Studio Support
Lauren Lottering
Facilities
Facilities Supervisor
Kenneth Claasen
Facilities
Studio Caretaker
Bianca Pretorius
Facilities
Projects Co-ordinator
Didi Tshweza
Facilities
Studio Support
Booi Rhenoster
Facilities
Studio Caretaker
Leah Mesias
Admin
Team Administrative Assistant
Dulinda Brandt
Facilities
Receptionist
Patiance Memela
Facilities
Studio Support

I.T.

Lincoln Mgedezi
I.T.
IT Technician
Grant Hall
I.T.
IT Manager
Nicolai Kotze
I.T.
IT Systems Administrator
Chezray Mckay
I.T.
IT Support Technician
Leila Samsodien
I.T.
IT Admin Support
Thalukanyo Maumela
I.T.
IT Intern

Media & Graphics

Celeste Botha
Media & Graphics
Head of Media
Kirsty Kirsten
Media & Graphics
Media Manager
Jeanlé Casarin
Media & Graphics
Graphic Designer & Administrator
Ryan Carelse
Media & Graphics
Graphic Designer

BIM / CGI

Enslin Joubert
BIM / CGI
BIM Manager
Jonathan Cahill
BIM / CGI
Senior 3D Visualizer
Carla van Noordwyk
BIM / CGI
Senior 3D Visualizer
Eugene van Wyk
BIM / CGI
BIM Assistant
Andrew Mboyi
BIM / CGI
3D Visualizer
Rynhardt Brand
BIM / CGI
3D Visualizer
Jozi Majozi
BIM / CGI
Junior Revit Assistant
Jaime Jordaan
BIM / CGI
3D Visualizer
Alicia Gabriels
BIM / CGI
Admin Assistant

Admin

Penelope Brand
Admin
Team Secretary
Rory-Leigh Geldenhuys
Admin
PA to Philip Olmesdahl
Victoria Cross
Admin
Office Administrator
Jade Erispe
Admin
Team Administrative Assistant
Magda De Beer
Admin
PA to Philip Olmesdahl
Nicole Hansen
Admin
PA to Greg Truen
Lauren Kotzé
Admin
Team Administrator
Nina Hudson
Admin
PA to Stefan Antoni and Yvette Martin
Lydia September
Admin
PA to Phillippe Fouché
Theresa Brander
Admin
PA to Roxanne Kaye
Pelisa Tengwa
Admin
Team PA
Leigh Gabriels
Admin
PA to Mark Bullivant